Listed below our 10-week, termly art courses for adults and children in Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire.
Autumn Term – Monday 17 September – Friday 30 November (please note, some classes may finish later due to bank holidays, please check with your tutor)
The full address of each venue can be found by visiting our Venues page.
MONDAY | |||
10.00 – 12.00 | Drawing & Painting – (4034) | artsmart, Thame | John Harrad |
10:00 – 12:00 | Drawing for Beginners & Improvers – (4004) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Fiona Cradduck |
10.00 – 12.00 | Watercolour – (4002) | Downley Community Centre, Downley | Terry Belinsky |
13:00 – 15:30 | Art Foundation Course – (4002) Sept 2018 | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Terry Belinsky |
11.30 – 14.00 | Watercolour and Drawing – (4041) | St Anne’s Hall, Wendover | Wendy Lewis |
14.00 – 16.00 | Portraiture – (4044) | artsmart Studio, Thame | John Harrad |
16.30 – 18.00 | Young Artist – (4038) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Terry Belinsky |
19.30 – 21.30 | Life Drawing, Beaconsfield – (4005) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
TUESDAY | |||
10.00 – 12.00 | Acrylic Painting Thame – (4039) | artsmart, Thame | John Harrad |
10.00 – 12.00 | Watercolour Painting – (4008) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
13.00 – 15.00 | Watercolour Plus, Thame – (4001) | artsmart, Thame | John Harrad |
14.00 – 16.00 | Watercolour Plus, Wendover – (4011) | St Anne’s Hall, Wendover | Wendy Lewis |
16.30 – 18.00 | Junior Art Club – (4033) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Asya Dudko |
15:30 – 16.45 | Junior Art Club – (4046) | artsmart Studio, Thame | Terry Belinsky |
17:00 – 18.30 | Young Artist – (4037) | artsmart Studio, Thame | Terry Belinsky |
19.30 – 21.30 | Oils and Acrylics – 4013) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
WEDNESDAY | |||
10.00 – 12.00 | Any Subject, Any Medium – (4016) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Robert Stuart |
10.00 – 13.00 | Drawing for All – (4047) | artsmart, Thame | Nina Barratt |
10.00 – 15.00 | Watercolours 1 day Workshop – (4020) | artsmart, Thame | Jonathan Newey |
13.30 – 15.30 | Watercolours – (4019) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Michael York |
17.00 – 19.00 | Portraiture in Any Medium – (4021) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
19.30 – 21.30 | Oils and Acrylics – (4022) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
THURSDAY | |||
10.00 – 12.00 | Multi Media Art Foundation – (4024) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
10.00 – 14.30 | Oil Painting – (4042) | artsmart, Thame | Jeffrey Courtney |
10.00 – 15.00 | Watercolour Painting – (4027) | artsmart, Thame | Jonathan Newey |
13.00 – 15.00 | Oil Painting – (4025) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |
16.30 – 18.00 | Junior Art Club – (4028) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Terry Belinsky |
19.30 – 21.30 | Watercolour Painting – (4030) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Robert Stuart |
19.30 – 21.30 | Watercolour Painting – (4045) | artsmart, Thame | John Harrad |
FRIDAY | |||
10.00 – 15.30 | Botanical Workshops – (4031) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Sally Pond |
10.00 – 15.30 | Acrylic Painting – (4035) Commencing Sept 18 | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Visiting Guest Tutors |
10.00 – 12.30 | Advanced Acrylics – (4032) | artsmart, Thame | Jeffrey Courtney |
SATURDAY | |||
10.00 – 14.30 | Life Drawing Workshops – (4043) | artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield | Varvara Neiman |