Weekly Art Courses Programme

Listed below our 10-week, termly art courses for adults and children in Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire.

2018 Winter Term dates are Monday 8 January Friday 23 March 2018
(Please note, some classes may finish later, please check with your tutor)
Half-term break – Monday 12 – Friday 16 February – (please check your Botanical class)

The full address of each venue can be found by visiting our Venues page.

MONDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Drawing & Painting – (4034) artsmart, Thame John Harrad
10:00 – 12:00 Drawing for Beginners & Improvers – (4004) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Fiona Cradduck
13:00 – 15:00 Introduction to Acrylics – (4002) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield TBC
11.30 – 14.00 Watercolour and Drawing – (4041) St Anne’s Hall, Wendover Wendy Lewis
14.00 – 16.00 Portraiture – (4044) artsmart Studio, Thame John Harrad
16.30 – 18.00 Young Artist – (4038) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Life Drawing, Beaconsfield – (4005) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
TUESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Acrylic Painting Thame – (4039) artsmart, Thame John Harrad
10.00 – 12.00 Watercolour Painting – (4008) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
13.00 – 15.00 Watercolour Plus, Thame – (4001) artsmart, Thame John Harrad
14.00 – 16.00 Watercolour Plus – (4011) St Anne’s Hall, Wendover Wendy Lewis
16.30 – 18.00 Junior Art Club – (4033) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Roz Knight
15:30 – 16.45 Junior Art Club – (4046) artsmart Studio, Thame Terry Belinsky
17:00 – 18.30 Young Artist – (4037) artsmart Studio, Thame Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Oils and Acrylics – 4013) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
WEDNESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Any Subject, Any Medium – (4016) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Robert Stuart
10.00 – 15.00 Drawing for All – (4047) artsmart, Thame Nina Barratt
10.00 – 17.00 Watercolours 1 day Workshop – (4020) artsmart, Thame Jonathan Newey
13.30 – 15.30 Watercolours – (4019) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Michael York
17.00 – 19.00 Portraiture in Any Medium – (4021) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
19.30 – 21.30 Oils and Acrylics – (4022) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
THURSDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Multi Media Art Foundation – (4024) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
10.00 – 14.30 Oil Painting – (4042) artsmart, Thame Jeffrey Courtney
10.00 – 15.00 Watercolour Painting – (4027) artsmart, Thame Jonathan Newey
13.00 – 15.00 Oil Painting – (4025) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
16.30 – 18.00 Junior Art Club – (4028) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Watercolour Painting – (4030) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Robert Stuart
19.30 – 21.30 Watercolour Painting – (4045) artsmart, Thame John Harrad
FRIDAY
10.00 – 15.30 Botanical Workshops – (4031) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Sally Pond
10.00 – 15.30 Acrylic Painting – (4035)  artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Visiting Guest Tutors
10.00 – 12.30 Advanced Acrylics – (4032) artsmart, Thame Jeffrey Courtney
SATURDAY
10.00 – 14.30 Life Drawing Workshops – (4043) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
to book 4043 please look in our ‘Weekend Courses Programme’  
css.php