Weekly Art Courses Programme – Beaconsfield

Listed below our 10-week, termly art courses for adults and children in Beaconsfield.

2019 Spring Term dates: Tuesday 23 AprilFriday 12 July  (please note, some classes may finish later, please check with your tutor)

The full address of each venue can be found by visiting our Venues page.

MONDAY
10:00 – 12:00 Drawing for Beginners & Improvers – (4004) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Fiona Cradduck
13:00 – 15:30 Art Foundation Course – (4049) NEW artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
16.30 – 18.00 Young Artist 10–14 yrs- (4038) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Life Drawing, Beaconsfield – (4005) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
TUESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Watercolour Painting – (4008) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
13:00 – 15:00 Graphite & Coloured Pencil Drawing (4051) NEW artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Graham Heron
16.30 – 18.00 Junior Art Club 6–9 yrs – (4033) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Asya Dudko
19.30 – 21.30 Oils and Acrylics – 4013) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
WEDNESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Landscapes & Animals in Acrylic – (4016JN) NEW 5 weeks start 1 May’19 artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Jonathan Newey
10.00 – 12.00 Any Subject, Any Medium – (4016) 8 weeks start 5 June’19 artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Robert Stuart
13.30 – 15.30 Landscapes & Buildings in Watercolour – (4019JN) NEW 5 weeks start 1 May’19 artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Jonathan Newey
13.30 – 15.30 Watercolours – (4019) 8 weeks start 5 June’19 artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Michael York
17.00 – 19.00 Portraiture in Any Medium – (4021) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
19.30 – 21.30 Oils and Acrylics – (4022) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
THURSDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Multi Media – (4024) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
13.00 – 15.00 Oil Painting – (4025) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
16.30 – 18.00 Junior Art Club 6–9 yrs – (4028) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Watercolour Painting – (4030) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Robert Stuart
FRIDAY
10.00 – 15.30 Botanical Workshops – (4031) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Sally Pond
SATURDAY
10.00 – 14.30 Life Drawing Workshops – (4043) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
css.php