Weekly Art Courses Programme – Beaconsfield

Listed below our 11-week, termly art courses for adults and children in Beaconsfield.
Due to isolation restrictions Virtual Courses will run for the SPRING term, please check below to see if your course is running.

2020 SPRING Term: Monday 20 April – Friday 10 July (some course dates may differ, please double-check with your tutor)
Half term: 25 May – 29 May

The full address of each venue can be found by visiting our Venues page.

MONDAY
10:00 – 12:00 Drawing for Beginners & Improvers – (4004)  Start September artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield TBC
13:00 – 15:30 Art Foundation Course – (4049) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
16.30 – 18.00 Young Artist yr 7 upwards (4038) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
19.30 – 21.30 Life Drawing, Beaconsfield – (4005) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
TUESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Watercolour Painting – (4008) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
13:00 – 15:00 Graphite & Coloured Pencil Drawing (4051) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Graham Heron
16.30 – 18.00 Junior Art Club yr 3 – yr 6 (4033) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Asya Dudko
19.00 – 21.00 Oils and Acrylics – (4013) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
WEDNESDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Acrylics – (4016JN) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Jonathan Newey
13.30 – 15.30 Watercolours – (4019JN) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Jonathan Newey
17.00 – 19.00 Portraiture in Any Medium – (4021) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
19.30 – 21.30 Oils and Acrylics – (4022) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
THURSDAY
10.00 – 12.00 Multi Media – (4024) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
13.00 – 15.00 Oil Painting – (4025) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
16.30 – 18.00 Young Artist yr 7 upwards (4028) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Terry Belinsky
16.30 – 18.00 Young Artist yr 3 – yr 6 (4054) NEW artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Asya Dudko
19.00 – 21.00 Watercolour Painting – (4030) Virtual Course artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Michael York
FRIDAY
10.00 – 15.30 Botanical Workshops – (4031) TBC artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Sally Pond
10.00 – 15.30 Acrylic Workshops – (4035) artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield John Harrad
16.00 – 17.30 GCSE & A’Level Art Portfolio Class – (4055) NEW artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield John Harrad
SATURDAY
10.00 – 14.30 Life Drawing Workshops  artsmart Studio, Beaconsfield Varvara Neiman
css.php